Privacy Policy

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING DISCLOSURE

Art. 13 of Regulation (EU) No. 679/2016

 

This page describes the methods by which the website is managed with reference to the processing of the personal data of its users.

It is a disclosure that is also made pursuant to Art. 13 of EU Regulation no. 679/2016 regulating the protection of personal data of those who interact with the web services of Società Gestione Campeggi Srl accessible electronically from: https://www.gestionecampeggi.it/ - https://www.mosaicovillaggi.it/

The disclosure is made for the above-specified website only and does not apply to other websites as may be consulted by the user via links.

The disclosure is also inspired by Recommendation no. 2/2001, which the European personal data protection authorities, reunited in the Working Party established by Art. 29 of Directive no. 95/46/EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to set out minimum requirements for the on-line collection of personal data and, in particular, the methods, terms and nature of the information that data controllers must supply to users when they connected to web pages, regardless of why they may do so.

 

THE DATA CONTROLLER

When using this website, data may be collected on persons identified or identifiable.

The data controller is Società Gestione Campeggi Srl, with registered office at Viale delle Nazioni 301, Ravenna (RA), Marina di Ravenna, telephone 0544 531084, e-mail info@mosaicovillaggi.it.

 

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Browsing data

During normal operation, the computer systems and software procedures used to allow this website to function acquire certain personal data, the transmission of which is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected for association with identified data subjects, but its nature may, through processing and association with data held by third parties, enable the users to be identified.

This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the users connecting to the website, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the resources required, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the dimension of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system (fingerprint) and computer environment of the user.

This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the website, to allow browsing within the website and to check its proper functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the website, and for the same reason it is stored by the ISP (Internet Service Provider).

 

Sending e-mails to the contact details given on the website

The optional, specific and voluntary sending of e-mail to the addresses given on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, which is necessary in order to reply to requests, and any other personal data as may be included in the communication. The e-mail address thus acquired is not used for other purposes and the simple sending of an e-mail for contact purposes does not imply subscription to mailing lists for the purpose of sending advertising material. It is not necessary to obtain your prior consent for the processing in question, as responding to requests sent to us is a legitimate interest of the Data Controller.

The processing of the requested data is therefore optional but necessary for the purposes of formulating your request: if you refuse to provide such data Società Gestione Campeggi Srl can not consider your request. 

 

Contact form

On the website there is a special contact form that can be used to submit requests for information. This form has the exclusive purpose of receiving and responding to requests for information received, and is therefore not used as a subscription to mailing lists for promotional purposes.

In order to carry out the processing in question, it is not necessary to obtain your prior consent, since it is in our legitimate interest to respond to requests for information received.

 

Newsletter

Through the special "newsletter" form, you can subscribe to our newsletter if you want to stay informed about our promotions, rates, etc.

The purpose of this processing is the promotion of our activities and, to send you advertising messages, it is necessary for us to acquire your prior, freely-given consent. Please note that the consent is optional but the choice to subscribe (by clicking the "subscribe” button) equates to giving consent; it can, however, be revoked at any time without affecting the processing based on the consent given before revocation through the appropriate link in each message, or by writing to the e-mail address above.

 

STORAGE PERIOD

The data collected through contact forms or e-mail messages received will be kept no later than the exhaustion of the request.

The contact data used for marketing purposes (newsletters) will be kept until you express your opt-out (revocation of consent).

 

RECIPIENTS OF THE DATA AND METHODS OF PROCESSING

Browsing data and cookies collected because connected to web services is processed by the ISP (Internet Service Provider) and the web host (provider that physically hosts the web server on its machines), which does so in compliance with contractual and legal obligations, and also companies that provide support services and maintenance of the corporate network may have to process the browsing data.

The data collected through contact forms or by sending spontaneous e-mails for the purpose of requesting information is processed by specifically authorized in-house staff and are not disclosed to anyone, nor disseminated.

The contact data provided voluntarily through the form "newsletter" can be processed by the company monitoring marketing campaigns on our behalf, which we have appointed as data supervisor as provided for in Art. 28 of the Regulation.

Your data is not subject to profiling or automated decision making, nor is it transferred to any third countries outside the EU.

 

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

In relation to the aforementioned processing operations and the relative data existing in our archives, the rights can be exercised as referred to in Chapter III, Articles 15 to 22 of EU Regulation 2016/679, in particular:

  • Right of access (Article 15);
  • Right to rectification (Article 16);
  • Right to erasure (‘right to be forgotten’, Article 17);
  • Right of restriction of processing (Article 18);
  • Right to object (Article 21).

In order to exercise your rights, you may contact us by telephone, mail or e-mail using the contact details indicated at the top of this disclosure.

 

RIGHT TO LODGE A COMPLAINT WITH A SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY

Pursuant to Article 13, paragraph 2, letter d), you are informed of your right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority if you find that your rights as a data subject have been violated or if you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data.

Requests relating to the above mentioned Articles of EU Regulation no. 679/2016 must be sent to the Data Controller using the contact details indicated at the beginning of this disclosure.
 

Cookies Information

According to Section 13 and 122 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 ("ITALIAN PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION CODE" in the matter of personal data protection) and as provided for in the General Provision of Privacy Guarantor of May 8, 2014, we provide site users with some information about cookies used. 

What Cookies are

A "cookie" is a text file saved on the user's computer when accessing a web site, with the purpose of providing information every time the user returns to the same site.
It's kind of a reminder of the visited web page. With a cookie, the web server sends information to the user's browser (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, etc.) stored on the computer of the latter, and will be read and updated each time the user returns to the site. So, the Web site can automatically adapt itself to the user.
During website navigation, user may also receive cookies from different sites ("third parties" cookies) on his terminal, set up directly by the operators of those websites and used for the purposes and in the manner by them defined.
 

Categories of cookies used in this site

Technical Cookies

This website uses technical cookies, for which user consent is not required.
Techincal cookies may be:
• navigation or session cookies that ensure the normal browsing and use of the website (allowing, for example, a purchase or access authentication to restricted website areas);
• analytics cookies, similar to technical cookies when used directly by the site manager to gather aggregated information about the number of users and how they visit the website;
• function cookies allowing user to navigate according to a set of selected criteria (for example, language, products selected to purchase) in order to improve the service.

Third Parties Cookies

Third parties cookies, that can be both technical and profiling and could be installed through the site.
Third-parties profiling cookies are required to create user profiles in order to send online advertising, according with user-defined preferences within the pages of the website.
Details about individual third-parties cookies, as well as links through which the user can receive more information and request the deactivation of cookies, are set out below.
 

Google Analytics Cookies

This site uses Google Analytics.

It is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"), that uses cookies stored on the user's computer to allow statistical analysis to gain information about the visited web site use.

Google Analytics mainly uses proprietary cookies to generate reports about visitor interactions with websites. Those cookies are used to store information that do not allow users identification. Browsers do not share proprietary cookies between different domains.

To see Google Analytics service privacy statement, visit the page
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

For Google privacy policy, please note the following address
https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Data generated by Google Analytics is retained by Google as mentioned in the Disclosure available at the following link:
http://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage
 

Google Ads Cookies

This website could use Google Adwords program with Remarketing features. For this reason, both technical and profiling cookies are released. They are both cookies managed by Google Inc. Users can disable Google cookies in their Internet Browser settings.

How to delete cookies
https://support.google.com/adwords/answer/32050

To know Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.es/intl/it/policies/privacy/
 

Facebook Cookies

The site may use cookies from Facebook Inc. to monitor the progress of Facebook Ads campaigns and any remarketing actions. Click here for more information about the use of cookies by Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/
 

Tripadvisor Cookies

The site may use both technical and profiling cookies owned by TripAdvisor LLC.

Click here for more information about the use of cookies
http://www.tripadvisor.it/pages/privacy.html
 

Social Network: buttons and widgets

This website might use Social buttons.

These are the particular "buttons" on the site that depict social networking icons (example, Facebook or Twitter) and allow users to interact with a "click" directly on social platforms.

This website could use widget, interactive tools that allow sharing of multimedia content through different websites and social networks (example Tripadvisor widget).

This website may include third-party widgets that involve cookies installation, that can be both technical and profiling.

Here below are listed links where users can see Social Media websites privacy policies.

For additional information about deactivating cookies, please see the following links:

Twitter:

https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170514

http://twitter.com/privacy

Facebook:

https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies

Linkedin:

https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie_policy

Data Provision

Except for technical cookies strictly necessary for normal browsing, the provision of data is left to the will of the Usern who decides to browse the site after reading the brief information contained in the appropriate banner and to use services involving the installation of cookies.
The interested party can therefore avoid the installation of cookies by keeping the banner (refraining from closing it by clicking on the "ok" button), as well as through the specific functions available on your browser.

Cookies Disabling

Notwithstanding the foregoing in the context of cookies strictly necessary for navigation, you may delete other cookies through functionalities provided for this purpose by the Owner through this disclosure, or directly through your browser.

Each browser has different procedures to manage settings. Users can get specific instructions through below links.

Deactivation of third-parties cookies is also possible through methods available directly by third-parties owners for such processing, as mentioned in the links in the "Third Parties Cookies" section.

In order to find out cookies stored in your device and disable them individually, please refer to the link:

http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices

TOP